Repo Rates

Borrowing Rates for Repo and Commercial Papers
TenureRepo (Borrowing)Commercial Paper (Borrowing)
Below 1Mn1Mn 10MnAbove 10Mn
Overnight9.00%9.50%10.00%-
01 Week8.75%9.50%10.25%-
01 Month9.00%9.75%10.50%-
02 Month9.25%10.00%10.75%-
03 Month10.25%10.75%11.25%11.25%
06 Month10.25%10.75%11.25%11.25%
12 Month10.00%10.50%11.00%11.00%