Repo Rates

Borrowing Rates for Repo and Commercial Papers
TenureRepo (Borrowing)Commercial Paper (Borrowing)
Below 1Mn1Mn 10MnAbove 10Mn
Overnight8.25%8.50%8.75%-
01 Week8.25%8.50%8.75%-
01 Month8.50%8.75%9.00%-
02 Month8.75%9.00%9.25%-
03 Month9.00%9.25%9.50%9.50%
06 Month9.00%9.50%9.75%9.75%
12 Month9.50%9.75%10.00%10.00%